Thursday, March 12, 2009

Still here!


I am definitely still here just dealing with some computer issues last week (yuck!!) and a very sick baby! She is all better now so no worries. :o) Kassie birthday is in 3 days and we leave for holiday (I just love saying that hee hee) in 12 days so I have been super busy. The girls have no idea were we are going and when we are leaving. I asked Maddie to name her top 3 favorite vacations spots tonight and she actually named the place where we are going! Here they are- can you guess where we are going?

1. Paris (yup she is definitely my girl!)
2. Chocolate World aka Hershey Park
3. The Mouse Place aka Disney World


Speaking of bdays here is a sneaky peek of Kassie's theme! I LOVE it!!!






And of course I can't leave you without picture (or two or three..okay). We got hit with some beautiful weather again. I am sooo done with winter please bring on the spring! I can't wait. I have to say I just love it where I live- so many beautiful spots. There are days I spend just driving around trying to find the most amazing spots (yeah I am a dork) and its always worth it well unless I am trespassing and breaking the law- okay kidding. But this place really makes you slow down and see all the beauty in the world.....








Hold on to that beauty....



6 comments:

nicole said...

I will say it again, I am sooooo jealous of your color shots! That first might be my favorite of yours so far!

Oh and I love the owls!

nicole said...

i hope you dont mind, i nominated you for One Sweet Shot over at Shutter Sisters

Erin W said...

Oh wow!!! YAY! Thank you soooo much! :o)

A said...

cute pictures!

ELK said...

here from SS ~this is so special
...
elk

Georgia B. said...

absotlutely incredible shots!